| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | Don't know | 34 |
0.2%
|
| -8 | Refused | 10 |
0.1%
|
| -5 | Not applicable | 0 |
0%
|
| -3 | Missing | 1 |
0%
|
| 1 | In the last 30 days | 3708 |
19.8%
|
| 2 | One to five months ago | 2160 |
11.6%
|
| 3 | Six to twelve months ago | 1200 |
6.4%
|
| 4 | More than one and less two years ago | 6033 |
32.3%
|
| 5 | Two to four years ago | 2570 |
13.7%
|
| 6 | Five to ten years ago | 760 |
4.1%
|
| 7 | More than ten years ago | 318 |
1.7%
|
| 8 | Never | 1903 |
10.2%
|
| Sysmiss | 3769 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.