| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | Don't know | 43 |
0.2%
|
| -8 | Refused | 12 |
0.1%
|
| -5 | Not applicable | 0 |
0%
|
| -3 | Missing | 1 |
0%
|
| 1 | Rarely or none of the time (less than 1 day) | 11348 |
60.7%
|
| 2 | Some or little of the time (1-2 days) | 5344 |
28.6%
|
| 3 | Occasionally or a moderate amount of time (3-4 days) | 1427 |
7.6%
|
| 4 | All of the time (5-7 days) | 522 |
2.8%
|
| Sysmiss | 3769 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.