| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | infectious diseases | 22 |
1.9%
|
| 2 | diseases of blood and blood producing organs | 417 |
35.3%
|
| 3 | diseases of respiratory organs | 101 |
8.5%
|
| 4 | tumors | 13 |
1.1%
|
| 5 | diseases of digestive organs | 91 |
7.7%
|
| 6 | diseases of urinary-genital system | 67 |
5.7%
|
| 7 | endocrine diseases | 71 |
6%
|
| 8 | psychic disorders | 45 |
3.8%
|
| 9 | bone and connective tissue diseases | 164 |
13.9%
|
| 10 | nervous system and sense organ diseases | 131 |
11.1%
|
| 11 | congenital abnormalities | 31 |
2.6%
|
| 12 | other disabilities | 29 |
2.5%
|
| Sysmiss | 6791 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.