| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | through labor office | 104 |
28.2%
|
| 2 | through friends / relative | 225 |
61%
|
| 3 | responded to media ad | 6 |
1.6%
|
| 4 | put ad in paper | 0 |
0%
|
| 5 | employher contacted you | 4 |
1.1%
|
| 6 | contyacting employer | 14 |
3.8%
|
| 7 | tried to start own business | 12 |
3.3%
|
| 8 | take part in test for job | 1 |
0.3%
|
| 9 | other | 3 |
0.8%
|
| Sysmiss | 7604 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.