| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | yes, always able to excercise this right | 774 |
77%
|
| 2 | no, because they cannot get the documents needed to exercise | 110 |
10.9%
|
| 3 | no, because of a shortage of these medicines | 48 |
4.8%
|
| 4 | no, because doctors are reluctantgg to prescribe these medic | 22 |
2.2%
|
| 5 | no, because even with discount it is still difficult to affo | 17 |
1.7%
|
| 6 | other | 34 |
3.4%
|
| Sysmiss | 777 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.