| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Domestic Servant (YEBET SERATEGNA) | 89 |
29.3%
|
| 2 | Herding (Livestock keeping) | 9 |
3%
|
| 3 | Manual worker (not in a factory) | 16 |
5.3%
|
| 4 | Manual factory worker | 3 |
1%
|
| 5 | Skilled factory worker | 0 |
0%
|
| 6 | Domestic work (Housewife) | 0 |
0%
|
| 7 | FOOD-FOR-WORK/cash for work | 22 |
7.2%
|
| 8 | Driver/Mechanic | 0 |
0%
|
| 9 | Guard | 2 |
0.7%
|
| 10 | Teacher | 1 |
0.3%
|
| 11 | Health worker | 0 |
0%
|
| 12 | Part Official / Administrator / Clerical | 0 |
0%
|
| 13 | Civil servant | 0 |
0%
|
| 14 | Soldier | 0 |
0%
|
| 15 | Disabled | 1 |
0.3%
|
| 16 | Student | 0 |
0%
|
| 17 | Productive Safety Net Program (PSNP) | 149 |
49%
|
| 18 | Weaving | 0 |
0%
|
| 19 | Thatcher | 1 |
0.3%
|
| 20 | Craft worker | 0 |
0%
|
| 21 | Pottery | 0 |
0%
|
| 22 | Black Smith | 0 |
0%
|
| 23 | Masoon | 1 |
0.3%
|
| 24 | Debo /Wonfel | 0 |
0%
|
| 25 | Day laborers for farming activities | 8 |
2.6%
|
| 26 | Other | 0 |
0%
|
| 27 | Retirement | 0 |
0%
|
| 28 | Wonfel (Debo) | 1 |
0.3%
|
| 29 | Elected member of Woreda Parilamint | 0 |
0%
|
| 30 | Wefera | 1 |
0.3%
|
| 31 | Pastor | 0 |
0%
|
| 99 | Missing | 0 |
0%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.