| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Did not complete any schooling | 2072 |
67.6%
|
| 1 | 1st Grade | 48 |
1.6%
|
| 2 | 2nd Grade | 104 |
3.4%
|
| 3 | 3rd Grade | 136 |
4.4%
|
| 4 | 4th Grade | 147 |
4.8%
|
| 5 | 5th Grade | 111 |
3.6%
|
| 6 | 6th Grade | 105 |
3.4%
|
| 7 | 7th Grade | 57 |
1.9%
|
| 8 | 8th Grade | 59 |
1.9%
|
| 9 | 9th Grade | 16 |
0.5%
|
| 10 | 10th Grade | 60 |
2%
|
| 11 | 11th Grade | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 12 | 12th Grade | 4 |
0.1%
|
| 13 | Incomplete higher education (not university) including certi | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 14 | Completed higher education (not university) including certif | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 15 | Incomplete university education | 1 |
0%
|
| 16 | Completed university education | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 17 | Adult literacy program participation only | 27 |
0.9%
|
| 18 | Other literacy program only | 6 |
0.2%
|
| 19 | Some Church/Mosque School | 97 |
3.2%
|
| 20 | Other | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 21 | Do not know | 0 |
0%
|
| 99 | Missing | 6 |
0.2%
|
| Sysmiss | 265 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.