| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Farmer or family farm worker | 2641 |
42.4%
|
| 2 | Herding | 24 |
0.4%
|
| 3 | Manual worker (not in a factory) | 23 |
0.4%
|
| 4 | Manual factory worker | 1 |
0%
|
| 5 | Skilled factory worker | 1 |
0%
|
| 6 | Domestic work | 113 |
1.8%
|
| 7 | Housewife (Spouse) | 120 |
1.9%
|
| 8 | Tailor | 1 |
0%
|
| 9 | Weaver/Thatcher | 1 |
0%
|
| 10 | Crafts worker/Potter | 4 |
0.1%
|
| 11 | Blacksmith/mason | 1 |
0%
|
| 12 | Food seller | 1 |
0%
|
| 13 | Trader | 26 |
0.4%
|
| 14 | Driver/Mechanic | 3 |
0%
|
| 15 | Guard | 3 |
0%
|
| 16 | Teacher | 0 |
0%
|
| 17 | Health worker | 0 |
0%
|
| 18 | Part Official / Administrator / Clerical | 1 |
0%
|
| 19 | Civil servant | 6 |
0.1%
|
| 20 | Soldier | 0 |
0%
|
| 21 | Disabled | 17 |
0.3%
|
| 22 | Student | 3123 |
50.1%
|
| 23 | Carpenter | 16 |
0.3%
|
| 24 | Not in labour force (not looking for work) | 56 |
0.9%
|
| 25 | Tele Operator | 1 |
0%
|
| 26 | Daily Labourers | 14 |
0.2%
|
| 27 | Looking for work | 28 |
0.4%
|
| 99 | Missing | 4 |
0.1%
|
| Sysmiss | 2250 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.