| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | not interested | 0 |
0%
|
| 2 | not relevant to me | 1 |
25%
|
| 3 | I didn't understand it/too complicated | 0 |
0%
|
| 4 | It is too time consuming | 1 |
25%
|
| 5 | It is too expensive | 1 |
25%
|
| 6 | It is too risky | 0 |
0%
|
| 7 | lack of the right inputs | 1 |
25%
|
| 8 | Nobody show me anything | 0 |
0%
|
| 9 | Other | 0 |
0%
|
| 10 | Government worker | 0 |
0%
|
| 11 | DA and Kebele council | 0 |
0%
|
| 12 | DA and someone I know in the Kebele | 0 |
0%
|
| 13 | Dont have time | 0 |
0%
|
| 14 | Lack of enough space | 0 |
0%
|
| 15 | Intended to implement in the future | 0 |
0%
|
| 99 | Missing | 0 |
0%
|
| Sysmiss | 411 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.