| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Weaving/spinning | 0 |
0%
|
| 2 | Milling | 0 |
0%
|
| 3 | Handicraft, including pottery | 0 |
0%
|
| 4 | Trade in grain/general trade (including banana, pepper, hone | 0 |
0%
|
| 5 | Trade in livestock/livestock products | 3 |
30%
|
| 6 | Retail trade in non-agricultural goods | 1 |
10%
|
| 7 | Traditional healer/religious teacher | 0 |
0%
|
| 8 | Transport (by pack animal) | 0 |
0%
|
| 9 | Collecting, selling firewood or dung cakes | 0 |
0%
|
| 10 | TELLA/Teje | 0 |
0%
|
| 11 | ARAQI | 1 |
10%
|
| 12 | INJERA | 0 |
0%
|
| 13 | DABBO | 2 |
20%
|
| 14 | Mason (Ginbegna) | 1 |
10%
|
| 15 | Home rent | 0 |
0%
|
| 16 | Gov't Organization | 1 |
10%
|
| 17 | Hair dressing | 1 |
10%
|
| 18 | Daily wage | 0 |
0%
|
| 19 | Pool house | 0 |
0%
|
| 20 | Farming | 0 |
0%
|
| 21 | Student | 0 |
0%
|
| 99 | Missing | 0 |
0%
|
| Sysmiss | 1233 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.