| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEFF | 0 |
0%
|
| 2 | BARLEY | 0 |
0%
|
| 3 | WHEAT | 3 |
14.3%
|
| 4 | MAIZE | 3 |
14.3%
|
| 5 | SORGHUM | 1 |
4.8%
|
| 6 | ZENGADA | 0 |
0%
|
| 7 | OATS/Aja | 0 |
0%
|
| 8 | DAGUSSA | 2 |
9.5%
|
| 9 | PADDY, RICE | 0 |
0%
|
| 10 | SINAR/GERIMA | 0 |
0%
|
| 11 | Other cereal crops | 0 |
0%
|
| 12 | LENTILS (Mesir) | 0 |
0%
|
| 13 | HORSE BEANS (Bakela) | 2 |
9.5%
|
| 14 | LINSEED (Telba) | 1 |
4.8%
|
| 15 | CHICK PEAS (Shimbra) | 1 |
4.8%
|
| 16 | COW PEAS (Aquri Ater) | 0 |
0%
|
| 17 | FIELD PEAS (Ater) | 0 |
0%
|
| 18 | HARICOT BEANS (Boloke) | 1 |
4.8%
|
| 19 | NUEG | 3 |
14.3%
|
| 20 | GUAYA (Vetch) | 1 |
4.8%
|
| 21 | GROUNDNUTS (Lewuz) | 0 |
0%
|
| 22 | SUNFLOWER | 0 |
0%
|
| 23 | SESAME (Selit) | 0 |
0%
|
| 24 | Other Pulse and oil crops | 0 |
0%
|
| 25 | Sweet Potatoes(SekuarDinich) | 0 |
0%
|
| 26 | BANANAS | 0 |
0%
|
| 27 | PINEAPPLE (Ananas) | 0 |
0%
|
| 28 | AVOCADO | 0 |
0%
|
| 29 | ONIONS (Shinkurt) | 0 |
0%
|
| 30 | SPINACH (Quosta) | 0 |
0%
|
| 31 | GARLIC (Nech Shinkurt) | 0 |
0%
|
| 32 | YAM | 0 |
0%
|
| 33 | FASOLIA | 0 |
0%
|
| 34 | MANGO | 0 |
0%
|
| 35 | ORANGE | 0 |
0%
|
| 36 | POTATOES | 1 |
4.8%
|
| 37 | GREEN PEPPER | 0 |
0%
|
| 38 | PAPAYA | 0 |
0%
|
| 39 | COFFEE | 0 |
0%
|
| 40 | SELATA (Lettuce) | 0 |
0%
|
| 41 | ADENGUARE | 0 |
0%
|
| 42 | ENSET | 0 |
0%
|
| 43 | CHAT | 0 |
0%
|
| 44 | GESHO | 0 |
0%
|
| 45 | BEET ROOT (Key Sir) | 0 |
0%
|
| 46 | CARROT | 0 |
0%
|
| 47 | TOBACCO | 0 |
0%
|
| 48 | TOMATO | 2 |
9.5%
|
| 49 | CABBAGE (TIKL Gomen) | 0 |
0%
|
| 50 | PUMPKIN (Duba) | 0 |
0%
|
| 51 | SUGARCANE | 0 |
0%
|
| 52 | Other fruits, vegetables and cash crops | 0 |
0%
|
| 53 | EUCALYPTUS | 0 |
0%
|
| 54 | SHIEFERAW/HALEKO | 0 |
0%
|
| 55 | GODERE | 0 |
0%
|
| 56 | Black papper (Kundoberbere) | 0 |
0%
|
| 57 | FOREST PRODUCTS | 0 |
0%
|
| 58 | Other Forests | 0 |
0%
|
| 59 | PASTURE | 0 |
0%
|
| 60 | FENUGREEK (Abish) | 0 |
0%
|
| 61 | GINGER (Jinjibel) | 0 |
0%
|
| 62 | FORAGE | 0 |
0%
|
| 63 | Fallow | 0 |
0%
|
| 64 | Others | 0 |
0%
|
| 66 | Karkata | 0 |
0%
|
| 99 | Missing | 0 |
0%
|
| Sysmiss | 1206 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.