| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | No formal schooling | 0 |
0%
|
| 2 | Informal schooling only (including Koranic schooling) | 7 |
4.2%
|
| 3 | Some primary schooling | 143 |
85.1%
|
| 4 | Primary school completed | 3 |
1.8%
|
| 5 | Intermediate school, Some secondary school / high school | 6 |
3.6%
|
| 6 | Secondary school / high school completed | 7 |
4.2%
|
| 7 | Post-secondary qualifications, other than university e.g. a | 1 |
0.6%
|
| 8 | Some university | 0 |
0%
|
| 9 | University completed | 0 |
0%
|
| 10 | Post-graduate | 0 |
0%
|
| 11 | Don’t know [Do not read] | 1 |
0.6%
|
| Sysmiss | 2702 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.