| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | applied to the state employment service | 5 |
0.5%
|
| 2 | applied to the private employment agency | 7 |
0.7%
|
| 3 | read announcements on a regular basis | 43 |
4.1%
|
| 4 | issued announcements on a regular basis | 16 |
1.5%
|
| 5 | looked for a job with the help of friends, relatives | 420 |
40.4%
|
| 6 | applied directly to the administration (employer) | 507 |
48.8%
|
| 7 | other | 41 |
3.9%
|
| Sysmiss | 31717 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.