| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | too expensive | 31 |
2.9%
|
| 2 | bad nutrition | 2 |
0.2%
|
| 3 | 3. danger of infectious diseases | 16 |
1.5%
|
| 4 | the kindergarten is closed | 44 |
4.1%
|
| 5 | working hours are not suitable | 8 |
0.7%
|
| 6 | the quality of the service is low | 2 |
0.2%
|
| 7 | the mother does not work | 574 |
52.9%
|
| 8 | other | 286 |
26.4%
|
| 9 | there are no kindergarten | 117 |
10.8%
|
| 10 | already goes to school | 5 |
0.5%
|
| Sysmiss | 18105 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.