| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annual or additional leave, unpaid vacation for personal re | 34 |
8.2%
|
| 2 | Illness, injury, care for a sickrelative | 9 |
2.2%
|
| 3 | Lay-off1 | 13 |
3.1%
|
| 4 | Maternity/paternity leave | 27 |
6.5%
|
| 5 | Child-care leave (up to 3 years) | 57 |
13.8%
|
| 6 | Specifics of work / seasonality (including work in the farm) | 254 |
61.4%
|
| 7 | Educational or vocational training leav | 1 |
0.2%
|
| 8 | Lack of clients, customers, suppliers, etc. | 14 |
3.4%
|
| 9 | I’m going to go abroad for a job | 4 |
1%
|
| 10 | Other | 1 |
0.2%
|
| Sysmiss | 18776 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.