| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismissal or reduction of work places, liquidation of the en | 998 |
36.4%
|
| 2 | End of temporary, seasonal job | 338 |
12.3%
|
| 3 | Retirement | 589 |
21.5%
|
| 4 | Illness or disability | 346 |
12.6%
|
| 5 | Education | 5 |
0.2%
|
| 6 | Compulsory military service | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 7 | Family circumstances | 240 |
8.7%
|
| 8 | Lay-off by initiative of employer | 21 |
0.8%
|
| 9 | Maternity/paternity leave, child-care leave (up to 3 years) | 18 |
0.7%
|
| 10 | Resignation by own request | 138 |
5%
|
| 11 | I’m going to go abroad for a job | 39 |
1.4%
|
| 12 | Other | 8 |
0.3%
|
| Sysmiss | 16447 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.