| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I have already found a job and will start to work within 2 w | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 2 | I have applied for job and waiting for a reply | 11 |
0.3%
|
| 3 | Referred to vocational training | 15 |
0.4%
|
| 4 | Waiting to be recalled to the last workplace | 35 |
0.8%
|
| 5 | Due to family circumstances | 683 |
16.3%
|
| 6 | Due to sickness, injury | 589 |
14.1%
|
| 7 | Hopeless to find a job | 559 |
13.4%
|
| 8 | Don’t have appropriate skills of work | 84 |
2%
|
| 9 | Do not know where or how to look for a job | 156 |
3.7%
|
| 10 | Compulsory military service (going to go / just returned) | 30 |
0.7%
|
| 11 | I’m going to go abroad for a job | 241 |
5.8%
|
| 12 | Other | 48 |
1.1%
|
| 13 | Don’t want to work | 1733 |
41.4%
|
| Sysmiss | 15003 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.