| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Applied to the state employment service | 60 |
4.7%
|
| 2 | Applied to the private employment agency | 27 |
2.1%
|
| 3 | Applied directly to the employer | 261 |
20.5%
|
| 4 | Regularly studying jobs advertisements | 99 |
7.8%
|
| 5 | Periodically placing advertisements | 23 |
1.8%
|
| 6 | Internet | 188 |
14.7%
|
| 7 | Seeking assistance of relatives, friends | 581 |
45.6%
|
| 8 | Participated in competition(s), interview(s) | 20 |
1.6%
|
| 9 | Try to start own business | 13 |
1%
|
| 10 | Other | 3 |
0.2%
|
| Sysmiss | 17915 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.