| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | lack of wholesale markets | 171 |
7.5%
|
| 2 | paying irrigation fees | 72 |
3.1%
|
| 3 | purchasing of agricultural techniques | 328 |
14.3%
|
| 4 | acquisition of seeds or seedling | 74 |
3.2%
|
| 5 | shortage of seeds | 35 |
1.5%
|
| 6 | lack of work force | 304 |
13.3%
|
| 7 | remuneration for work | 50 |
2.2%
|
| 8 | transportation of products to the market | 55 |
2.4%
|
| 9 | dealing with intermediary | 126 |
5.5%
|
| 10 | sale of food products | 155 |
6.8%
|
| 11 | other | 155 |
6.8%
|
| 12 | did not experience | 763 |
33.3%
|
| Sysmiss | 2896 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.