| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | salary, including the payment in kind | 3998 |
33.5%
|
| 2 | self employment | 657 |
5.5%
|
| 3 | pension | 3693 |
31%
|
| 4 | compensation for privileges | 2 |
0%
|
| 5 | family benefit | 640 |
5.4%
|
| 6 | emergency benefit | 10 |
0.1%
|
| 7 | one-off benefit for child birth | 2 |
0%
|
| 8 | benefit given for care of a child under 2 years old * | 57 |
0.5%
|
| 9 | other benefit for the child | 0 |
0%
|
| 10 | unemployment benefit | 3 |
0%
|
| 11 | other benefits | 3 |
0%
|
| 12 | stipendium | 71 |
0.6%
|
| 13 | from production and sale of agricultural products (including | 889 |
7.5%
|
| 14 | from sale of real estate (flat, cottage, land) | 1 |
0%
|
| 15 | from sale of the valuables (car, jewelry, furniture) | 4 |
0%
|
| 16 | from sale of not valuable items | 21 |
0.2%
|
| 17 | from property (rent, interests, dividend) | 23 |
0.2%
|
| 18 | money received from relatives, living in Armenia | 204 |
1.7%
|
| 19 | money received from relatives, living out of Armenia | 936 |
7.8%
|
| 20 | humanitarian aid in AMD | 7 |
0.1%
|
| 21 | credits, loans, debts | 308 |
2.6%
|
| 22 | savings | 335 |
2.8%
|
| 23 | from sale of securities | 0 |
0%
|
| 24 | benefits from lottery ticket | 1 |
0%
|
| 25 | alimony | 15 |
0.1%
|
| 26 | pension from other country | 25 |
0.2%
|
| 27 | pension from migrants | 20 |
0.2%
|
| 28 | other income | 3 |
0%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.