| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dwelling/house or brick/concrete block structure on a separate stand or yard or on farm | 1151 |
5.4%
|
| 2 | Traditional dwelling/hut/structure made of traditional materials | 1652 |
7.8%
|
| 3 | Flat or apartment in a block of flats | 43 |
0.2%
|
| 4 | Cluster house in complex | 3 |
0%
|
| 5 | Town house (semi-detached house in complex) | 7 |
0%
|
| 6 | 5 |
0%
|
|
| 7 | Dwelling/house/flat/room in backyard | 889 |
4.2%
|
| 8 | Informal dwelling/shack in backyard | 927 |
4.4%
|
| 9 | Informal dwelling/shack not in backyard, e.g. in an informal/squatter settlement or on farm | 129 |
0.6%
|
| 10 | Room/flatlet on a property or a larger dwelling servants' quarters/granny flat | 224 |
1.1%
|
| 11 | Caravan/tent | 3 |
0%
|
| 12 | Other | 24 |
0.1%
|
| 99 | Unspecified | 16161 |
76.2%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.