| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flush toilet connected to a public sewerage system | 12043 |
56.8%
|
| 2 | Flush toilet connected to a septic tank | 811 |
3.8%
|
| 3 | Chemical toilet | 51 |
0.2%
|
| 4 | Pit latrine/toilet with ventilation pipe | 4085 |
19.3%
|
| 5 | Pit latrine/toilet without ventilation pipe | 3183 |
15%
|
| 6 | Bucket toilet (collected by municipality) | 201 |
0.9%
|
| 7 | Bucket toilet (emptied by household) | 47 |
0.2%
|
| 8 | Ecological Sanitation System | 32 |
0.2%
|
| 9 | None | 661 |
3.1%
|
| 10 | Other | 48 |
0.2%
|
| 99 | Unspecified | 56 |
0.3%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.