| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Removed by local authority/private company at least once a week | 12114 |
57.1%
|
| 2 | Removed by community members, contracted by the Municipality, less often than once a week | 334 |
1.6%
|
| 3 | Removed by community members, contracted by the Municipality, at least once a week | 446 |
2.1%
|
| 4 | Removed by community members, contracted by the Municipality, less often than once a week | 54 |
0.3%
|
| 5 | Removed by community members at least once a week | 70 |
0.3%
|
| 6 | Removed by community members less often than once a week | 10 |
0%
|
| 7 | Communal refuse dump | 280 |
1.3%
|
| 8 | Communal container/Central collection point | 308 |
1.5%
|
| 9 | Own refuse dump | 6420 |
30.3%
|
| 10 | Dump or leave rubbish anywhere | 466 |
2.2%
|
| 11 | Other | 85 |
0.4%
|
| 99 | Unspecified | 631 |
3%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.