| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inadequate facilities | 40 |
0.1%
|
| 2 | Lack of resources/equipment | 137 |
0.2%
|
| 3 | Lack of services | 13 |
0%
|
| 4 | Quality of teaching is poor | 499 |
0.7%
|
| 5 | Overcrowded classes | 96 |
0.1%
|
| 6 | Lack of safety | 34 |
0%
|
| 7 | Weak management | 32 |
0%
|
| 8 | Lack of discipline | 77 |
0.1%
|
| 9 | No/too few extra-mural activities | 39 |
0.1%
|
| 10 | Not accepted for enrolment | 233 |
0.3%
|
| 11 | Preferred courses/subject not offered | 501 |
0.7%
|
| 12 | Current institution better than closest | 810 |
1.1%
|
| 13 | Other | 251 |
0.3%
|
| 88 | Not applicable | 68598 |
94.5%
|
| 99 | Unspecified | 1242 |
1.7%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.