| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Illness/injury | 238 |
0.3%
|
| 2 | Did not want to go to school | 74 |
0.1%
|
| 3 | Need to take care of someone else at home | 6 |
0%
|
| 5 | Doing household chores | 4 |
0%
|
| 6 | The weather was bad | 24 |
0%
|
| 7 | No money for transport | 11 |
0%
|
| 8 | Lack of transport/problems with transport | 17 |
0%
|
| 9 | Writing exams | 246 |
0.3%
|
| 10 | Does not feel safe at school | 9 |
0%
|
| 11 | Other | 319 |
0.4%
|
| 12 | Do not know | 15 |
0%
|
| 88 | Not applicable | 71163 |
98%
|
| 99 | Unspecified | 476 |
0.7%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.