| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Registered with a recruitment agency (either public, private institution or internet) | 4 |
2.6%
|
| 2 | Advertisements in newspapers, posters or internet | 3 |
1.9%
|
| 3 | Inquiring from persons with public or private sector job contracts | 25 |
16.2%
|
| 4 | Checked at worksites farms, factories, markets | 41 |
26.6%
|
| 5 | Networking with friends/relatives | 58 |
37.7%
|
| 6 | Looked for assets to start own enterprise | 13 |
8.4%
|
| 7 | Seeking finance or permission to start own enterprise | 10 |
6.5%
|
| 8 | Other, specify | 0 |
0%
|
| Sysmiss | 36154 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.