| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ordinary rice | 16388 |
14.9%
|
| 2 | Glutinous rice | 5887 |
5.4%
|
| 3 | Specialty rice | 605 |
0.6%
|
| 4 | Indian Corn | 5435 |
4.9%
|
| 5 | Sweet potatoes | 3844 |
3.5%
|
| 6 | Cassava/manioc | 3875 |
3.5%
|
| 7 | Other stable crops | 398 |
0.4%
|
| 8 | Potatoes | 1180 |
1.1%
|
| 9 | Kohlrabi, cabbage, cauliflower | 3246 |
3%
|
| 10 | Other leafy greens | 6201 |
5.6%
|
| 11 | Tomatoes | 674 |
0.6%
|
| 12 | Water morning glory | 7041 |
6.4%
|
| 13 | Fresh legumes (beans) | 2273 |
2.1%
|
| 14 | Soy beans | 2386 |
2.2%
|
| 15 | Sesame seeds | 2883 |
2.6%
|
| 16 | Other vegetables, tubers, fruits | 8585 |
7.8%
|
| 17 | Soybeans | 1600 |
1.5%
|
| 18 | Peanuts | 2982 |
2.7%
|
| 19 | Sesame seeds | 298 |
0.3%
|
| 20 | Suger cane | 1040 |
0.9%
|
| 21 | Tobaco | 301 |
0.3%
|
| 22 | Cotton | 150 |
0.1%
|
| 23 | Rute, ramie | 130 |
0.1%
|
| 24 | Rush | 34 |
0%
|
| 25 | Other annual industrial crops | 245 |
0.2%
|
| 26 | Other annual crops | 691 |
0.6%
|
| 27 | Tea | 1269 |
1.2%
|
| 28 | Coffee | 955 |
0.9%
|
| 29 | Rubber | 56 |
0.1%
|
| 30 | Black pepper | 622 |
0.6%
|
| 31 | Coconut | 1784 |
1.6%
|
| 32 | Mulberry | 154 |
0.1%
|
| 33 | Cashew | 528 |
0.5%
|
| 34 | Other perennial industrial crops | 349 |
0.3%
|
| 35 | Oranges, limes, mandarins | 2813 |
2.6%
|
| 36 | Pineapple | 673 |
0.6%
|
| 37 | Bananas | 7352 |
6.7%
|
| 38 | Mango | 1382 |
1.3%
|
| 39 | Apples | 540 |
0.5%
|
| 40 | Grapes | 32 |
0%
|
| 41 | Plums | 550 |
0.5%
|
| 42 | Papaya | 2065 |
1.9%
|
| 43 | Litchi, logan, rambutan | 2436 |
2.2%
|
| 44 | Sapodilla | 641 |
0.6%
|
| 45 | Custard apple | 1405 |
1.3%
|
| 46 | Jackfruit, durian | 1877 |
1.7%
|
| 47 | Mangosteen | 13 |
0%
|
| 48 | Other fruit trees | 3033 |
2.8%
|
| 49 | Perennial crops | 719 |
0.7%
|
| 50 | Breeding | 109 |
0.1%
|
| 51 | Ornamental pot plant | 136 |
0.1%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.