| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 73 |
5.2%
|
|
| 1 | The school is too far | 52 |
3.7%
|
| 2 | Difficult economic situation/ too high expenses | 219 |
15.5%
|
| 3 | Sick, ill children | 89 |
6.3%
|
| 4 | Children are not capable/ don't like to go to school | 423 |
30%
|
| 5 | The school is too crowed/ not enough space | 3 |
0.2%
|
| 6 | Parents do not pay attention to children's education | 369 |
26.1%
|
| 7 | Children have to work | 140 |
9.9%
|
| 8 | Other reasons | 44 |
3.1%
|
| Sysmiss | 1521 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.