| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lack of equipment and materials | 1988 |
68.9%
|
| 2 | Lack of medicines | 202 |
7%
|
| 3 | Not enough care providers | 259 |
9%
|
| 4 | Poor ability to provide medical services | 201 |
7%
|
| 5 | No coditions to improve skills | 125 |
4.3%
|
| 6 | Lack of sanitation in health facility | 54 |
1.9%
|
| 7 | Other | 58 |
2%
|
| Sysmiss | 46 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.