| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ABURA ADEBU KWAMANKESE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| ABURA ASEBU KWAMANKESE | 3 |
1%
|
|
| ADANSI EAST | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| ADANSI WEST | 6 |
1.9%
|
|
| AFIGYA SEKYERE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| AFRAM PLAINS | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| AGONA | 4 |
1.3%
|
|
| AKATSI | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| AKWAPIM NORTH | 12 |
3.9%
|
|
| AKWAPIM SOUTH | 10 |
3.2%
|
|
| AMANSIE EAST | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| ASANTE AKIM NORTH | 5 |
1.6%
|
|
| ASSIN | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| ASUNAFO | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| ASUOGYAMAN | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| ATEBUBU | 3 |
1%
|
|
| ATWIMA | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| BAWKU EAST | 6 |
1.9%
|
|
| BOLE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| BOLGATANGA | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| BONGO | 5 |
1.6%
|
|
| BOSOMTWE KWANWOMA | 5 |
1.6%
|
|
| BUILSA | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| CAPE COAST | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| DANGME WEST | 6 |
1.9%
|
|
| EAST AKIM | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| EAST GONJA | 7 |
2.3%
|
|
| EAST MAMPRUSI | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| EFUTU AFUTU SENYA | 8 |
2.6%
|
|
| EJISU JUABEN | 12 |
3.9%
|
|
| EJURA SEKYEDUMASE | 3 |
1%
|
|
| FANTEAKWA | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| GA | 14 |
4.5%
|
|
| GUSHIEGU-KARAGA | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| HO | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| HOEHOE | 6 |
1.9%
|
|
| JAMAN | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| JIRAPA LAMBUSIE | 3 |
1%
|
|
| KASSENA-NANKANI | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| KETA | 4 |
1.3%
|
|
| KINTAMPO | 5 |
1.6%
|
|
| KOMENDA EDINA/EGUAFO ABIREM | 4 |
1.3%
|
|
| KPANDO | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| KRACHI | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| KUMASI | 16 |
5.2%
|
|
| KWABRE | 5 |
1.6%
|
|
| KWAHU NORTH | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| KWAHU SOUTH | 9 |
2.9%
|
|
| MANYA KROBO | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| MFANTSIMAN | 9 |
2.9%
|
|
| NADOWLI | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NANUMBA | 9 |
2.9%
|
|
| NEW JUABENG | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NKORANZA | 5 |
1.6%
|
|
| NKWANTA | 5 |
1.6%
|
|
| OFFINSO | 3 |
1%
|
|
| SABOBA-CHEREPONI | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| SAVELUGU NANTON | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| SEKYERE EAST | 8 |
2.6%
|
|
| SEKYERE WEST | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| SOUTH TONGU | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| SUHUM KRABOARCOALTAR | 3 |
1%
|
|
| SUNYANI | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| TAMALE METRO | 4 |
1.3%
|
|
| TECHIMAN | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| TEMA | 12 |
3.9%
|
|
| TOLON KUMBUNGU | 6 |
1.9%
|
|
| TWIFU HEMAN LOWER DENKYIRA | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| UPPER DENKYIRA | 4 |
1.3%
|
|
| WA | 4 |
1.3%
|
|
| WENCHI | 5 |
1.6%
|
|
| WEST AKIM | 6 |
1.9%
|
|
| WEST GONJA | 3 |
1%
|
|
| WEST MAMPRUSI | 4 |
1.3%
|
|
| YENDI | 4 |
1.3%
|
|
| YILO KROBO | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| ZABZUGU-TATALI | 3 |
1%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.