| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Atlántida | 1080 |
14.2%
|
| 2 | Colón | 74 |
1%
|
| 3 | Comayagua | 438 |
5.8%
|
| 4 | Copán | 940 |
12.4%
|
| 5 | Cortés | 1146 |
15.1%
|
| 6 | Choluteca | 482 |
6.3%
|
| 7 | El Paraíso | 576 |
7.6%
|
| 8 | Francisco Morazán | 406 |
5.3%
|
| 9 | Gracia A Dios | 0 |
0%
|
| 10 | Intibucá | 196 |
2.6%
|
| 11 | Islas De La Bahía | 0 |
0%
|
| 12 | La Paz | 306 |
4%
|
| 13 | Lempira | 257 |
3.4%
|
| 14 | Ocotepeque | 88 |
1.2%
|
| 15 | Olancho | 203 |
2.7%
|
| 16 | Santa Barbara | 1232 |
16.2%
|
| 17 | Valle | 110 |
1.4%
|
| 18 | Yoro | 62 |
0.8%
|