| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buy from neighbours | 1 |
1.2%
|
|
| Lake water | 1 |
1.2%
|
|
| PIPED WATER IN A NEIGHBOUR'S COMPOUND. | 1 |
1.2%
|
|
| Plastic water tank | 1 |
1.2%
|
|
| WATER KIOSK | 1 |
1.2%
|
|
| WATER PAN | 4 |
4.7%
|
|
| WATER VENDOR | 2 |
2.4%
|
|
| WATER VENDOR. | 1 |
1.2%
|
|
| Water catchment(Rock catchment) | 2 |
2.4%
|
|
| Water catchment(rock catchment) | 1 |
1.2%
|
|
| Water pan | 1 |
1.2%
|
|
| from other households | 1 |
1.2%
|
|
| plastic water tank | 1 |
1.2%
|
|
| public tank | 2 |
2.4%
|
|
| public water tank | 2 |
2.4%
|
|
| rock catchement | 1 |
1.2%
|
|
| rock catchment | 4 |
4.7%
|
|
| tank | 3 |
3.5%
|
|
| water pan | 1 |
1.2%
|
|
| water pan | 48 |
56.5%
|
|
| water vender | 1 |
1.2%
|
|
| water vendor | 3 |
3.5%
|
|
| waterpan | 2 |
2.4%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.