| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -999 | Don't know | 0 |
0%
|
| -888 | Not available | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 1 | Increase in animals owned | 86 |
8.3%
|
| 2 | Better access to land, water or other natural resources for | 57 |
5.5%
|
| 3 | Increase in HHs own land or water resources | 5 |
0.5%
|
| 4 | Increased income from animal husbandry,fishing or farming - | 67 |
6.4%
|
| 5 | Improved housing conditions | 48 |
4.6%
|
| 6 | HH member got a (better) job / better paid | 56 |
5.4%
|
| 7 | Increased income from household business | 24 |
2.3%
|
| 8 | Increase in number or quality of labour (hh members) | 10 |
1%
|
| 9 | Aid project (ex. New NGO programme) | 8 |
0.8%
|
| 10 | Increase in income because of HSNP programme | 463 |
44.6%
|
| 11 | Increase in income because of HSNP emergency transfer | 35 |
3.4%
|
| 12 | Lower food costs | 40 |
3.8%
|
| 13 | More support from remittances / other households | 90 |
8.7%
|
| 14 | Decreased number of dependents | 42 |
4%
|
| 15 | Purchase/investment in other productive assets | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 97 | Other | 6 |
0.6%
|
| Sysmiss | 4940 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.