| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -999 | Don't know | 0 |
0%
|
| -888 | Not available | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 1 | Loss of HHs own animals | 89 |
10.8%
|
| 2 | Loss of land or water resources | 8 |
1%
|
| 3 | Loss of productive assets | 10 |
1.2%
|
| 4 | Loss of access to land, water or other natural resources for | 14 |
1.7%
|
| 5 | Loss of assets/housing | 5 |
0.6%
|
| 6 | Loss of productive household member (death or leaving) | 31 |
3.8%
|
| 7 | Loss of aid (ex. NGO programme finishing) | 33 |
4%
|
| 8 | Loss of job | 7 |
0.9%
|
| 9 | Illness/injury of household member | 87 |
10.6%
|
| 10 | Less income from animal husbandry, fishing or farming | 5 |
0.6%
|
| 11 | Less income from HH business | 3 |
0.4%
|
| 12 | Increased number of dependents | 53 |
6.4%
|
| 13 | Increased cost of food | 94 |
11.4%
|
| 14 | Increased cost of fuels, transport or other necessities | 0 |
0%
|
| 15 | Debt repayments | 28 |
3.4%
|
| 16 | Conflict | 29 |
3.5%
|
| 17 | Large expenditure on social obligations | 15 |
1.8%
|
| 18 | Not given | 287 |
34.9%
|
| 97 | Other | 23 |
2.8%
|
| Sysmiss | 5157 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.