| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -98 | Refuse to show | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 1 | Inside toilet facility | 721 |
23.4%
|
| 2 | Inside kitchen, cooking place | 135 |
4.4%
|
| 3 | In yard (e.g. pond, tream, river) (within 1 meter of the toilet facility) | 505 |
16.4%
|
| 4 | In yard (e.g. wash basin) (>1 meter but <=3 meter from the toilet facility) | 323 |
10.5%
|
| 5 | In yard (e.g. wash basin) (>3 meter from the toilet facility) | 862 |
28%
|
| 6 | No specific place | 291 |
9.4%
|
| 71 | In yard (e.g. POND / STREAM) (within 1 meter of the toilet facility) | 10 |
0.3%
|
| 72 | In yard (e.g. . POND / STREAM) (>1 meter but <=3 meter from the toilet facility) | 22 |
0.7%
|
| 73 | In yard (e.g. POND / STREAM) (>3 meter from the toilet facility) | 209 |
6.8%
|
| Sysmiss | 69 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.