| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Transformation | 62 |
15.6%
|
| 2 | Conservation /stockage | 90 |
22.7%
|
| 3 | Conditionnement | 22 |
5.5%
|
| 4 | Eloignement des marchés | 56 |
14.1%
|
| 5 | Déficit de voie d'acces aux marchés | 14 |
3.5%
|
| 6 | Cout de transport | 9 |
2.3%
|
| 7 | Manque de transport | 4 |
1%
|
| 8 | Faible niveau de prix | 77 |
19.4%
|
| 9 | Pas d'acheteurs (saturation du marché) | 32 |
8.1%
|
| 10 | Manque d'organisation de la filiere | 24 |
6%
|
| 11 | Autres | 7 |
1.8%
|
| Sysmiss | 1921 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.