| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. Variable working time, nature of work (e.g. shift work, f | 9 |
7%
|
| 2 | 2. Holidays | 1 |
0.8%
|
| 3 | 3. Personal or family reasons | 14 |
10.9%
|
| 4 | 4. Increase or decrease in workload | 41 |
31.8%
|
| 5 | 5. Change in number of clients or work | 7 |
5.4%
|
| 6 | 6. High season | 0 |
0%
|
| 7 | 7. Low or off season | 37 |
28.7%
|
| 8 | 8. Bad weather or natural disaster | 10 |
7.8%
|
| 9 | 9. Strike or labour dispute | 0 |
0%
|
| 10 | 10. Start or end of job or work activities | 7 |
5.4%
|
| 11 | 11. Change of jobs | 1 |
0.8%
|
| 88 | 88. Other (specify) | 2 |
1.6%
|
| Sysmiss | 1617 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.