| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ABAWA | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| ABUA | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| ADARA | 11 |
0.7%
|
|
| AFEMAI | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| AFEMAI LANGUAGE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| AFUZE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| AGATU | 7 |
0.4%
|
|
| AGATU LANGUAGE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| AKE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| AKOKO EDO | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| AKOKO _EDO | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| AKWA IBOM | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| ALAGO | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| ANAM | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| ANAN | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| ANANG | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| ANGAS | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| ANIOCHA LANGUAGE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| ANKAS | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| ANNANG | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| AROGO | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| ARUM | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| ATALA | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| ATEN | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| ATYAP | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| ATYIAP | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| BAHUMONO IN ABI LGA | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| BAJJU | 9 |
0.6%
|
|
| BAKOR LANGUAGE | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| BARUBA | 25 |
1.5%
|
|
| BASA | 18 |
1.1%
|
|
| BASAKOMU | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| BASEKOMU | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| BASSA | 95 |
5.9%
|
|
| BASSA OKWOMU | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| BASSA, GAWGE AND GANAGANA | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| BASSAH | 13 |
0.8%
|
|
| BASSAS | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| BATUNU | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| BAUMONO ABI LGA | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| BEKAWARA LANGUAGE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| BEKWARA | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| BEKWARA LANGUAGE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| BEKWARRA | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| BEKWARRA LANGUAGE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| BENIN LANGUAGE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| BETTE | 7 |
0.4%
|
|
| BETTE LANGUAGE IN OBUDU LGA | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| BGARI | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| BIJIM | 8 |
0.5%
|
|
| BIJUNBA | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| BILLI | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| BINI | 15 |
0.9%
|
|
| BINI LANGUAGE | 10 |
0.6%
|
|
| BINI LANGUAGE AND IKA LANGUAGE (AGBOR) | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| BININ LANGUAGE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| BIROM | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| BISINI LANGUAGE | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| BOJUU | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| BOKI | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| BOKI LANGUAGE | 5 |
0.3%
|
|
| BURA | 8 |
0.5%
|
|
| CHABA | 6 |
0.4%
|
|
| CHALA | 5 |
0.3%
|
|
| CHALLA | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| CHAWAI | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| CHIBOK | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| DADIYA | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| DOMA | 6 |
0.4%
|
|
| EBIRA | 24 |
1.5%
|
|
| EBIRA LANGUAGE | 8 |
0.5%
|
|
| EBIRA OKENE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| EGBO A LANGUAGE IN CROSS RIVER STATE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| EGBO A LANGUAGE IN CROSSRIVER | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| EGEDE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| EGGON | 9 |
0.6%
|
|
| EGUN | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| EJAGHAM | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| EKAJUK | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| EKPEYE | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| EKPEYE LANGUAGE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| EKPEYE LANGUAGE (RIVERS) | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| EPIE LANGUAGE | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| ESAN | 34 |
2.1%
|
|
| ESAN LANGUAGE | 6 |
0.4%
|
|
| ESTAKO | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| ETSAKO LANGUAGE | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| ETULO | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| EZERE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| FOM | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| FOM IVORY COAST | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| FRANCE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| FRENCH | 8 |
0.5%
|
|
| FRENCH LANGUAGE | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| GABYI | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| GADAWA | 11 |
0.7%
|
|
| GADE | 85 |
5.3%
|
|
| GADEWA | 9 |
0.6%
|
|
| GANAGAN | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| GANAGANA | 43 |
2.7%
|
|
| GANAGANA( NUPE) | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| GANAGANA(NUPE) | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| GARI | 21 |
1.3%
|
|
| GAWRI | 11 |
0.7%
|
|
| GBAGI | 42 |
2.6%
|
|
| GBAGI LANGUAGE | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| GBAGYI | 81 |
5%
|
|
| GBAJI | 28 |
1.7%
|
|
| GBAJI LANGUAGE | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| GBALI | 12 |
0.7%
|
|
| GBARI | 136 |
8.4%
|
|
| GBAYI | 14 |
0.9%
|
|
| GBGYI | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| GBIRI | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| GEDE | 29 |
1.8%
|
|
| GGAYI | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| GHANIAN LANGUAGES | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| GOEMAI | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| GOKANA LANGUAGE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| GUMAI | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| GURE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| GWAGI | 24 |
1.5%
|
|
| GWARI | 147 |
9.1%
|
|
| GWARI LANGUAGE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| HAM | 6 |
0.4%
|
|
| HIGGI | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| HIGI | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| HOHORI | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| IBARIBA | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| IBIRA | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| IBO | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| IGBIRA | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| IGEDE | 18 |
1.1%
|
|
| IGEDE (BENUE) | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| IKA | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| IKA LANGUAGE | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| IKA-IBO | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| IKWERRE | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| IKWERRE LANGUAGE | 5 |
0.3%
|
|
| IRIGWA | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| IRIGWE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| IROBO | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| ISAN(FROM EDO STATE) | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| ISEKIRI | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| ISHAN | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| ISLAM | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| ISOBO | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| ISOKO | 34 |
2.1%
|
|
| ISOKO LANGUAGE | 19 |
1.2%
|
|
| ISOKO(DELTA STATE) | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| ISOKO,DELTA STATE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| ISOKOA | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| ITSHEKIRI | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| IYIEVWE LANGUAGE IN EDO STATE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| IZON | 7 |
0.4%
|
|
| IZON LANGUAGE | 8 |
0.5%
|
|
| JABA | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| JARAWA | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| JEBA | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| JEBBA | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| JERE | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| KADARA | 6 |
0.4%
|
|
| KAHUGU | 9 |
0.6%
|
|
| KAKANDA | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| KALABARI | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| KANURI | 8 |
0.5%
|
|
| KANURI LANGUAGE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| KATAF | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| KHANA | 5 |
0.3%
|
|
| KILIBA | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| KORO | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| KORO LANGUAGE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| KULERE | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| KURAMA | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| KURMI | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| KWALA | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| KWALE | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| KWALLA | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| LARAUCHI | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| LEGBO | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| LEGBOL | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| LGBIRA | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| LJAW | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| LUGUDA | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| MADA | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| MAGHAVUL | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| MAGHVWEL | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| MARGHI | 6 |
0.4%
|
|
| MARGHI LANGUEG | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| MARGI | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| MARJHI | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| MARUWA | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| MARWA | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| MARYNIANG | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| MBEBE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| MBEMBE IN OBUBRA LGA | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| MBEMBE LANGUAGE IN OBUBRA | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| MBEMBE LANGUAGE IN OBUBRA LGA | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| MBUBE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| MIRIAM | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| MUMUYE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| MUMUYE LANGUAGE AND BACHAMA LANGUAGE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| MUPUN | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| MWAGAHVUL | 7 |
0.4%
|
|
| MWAGHAVUL | 8 |
0.5%
|
|
| MWAGHWAVUL | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| NANDO | 6 |
0.4%
|
|
| NEMBE | 15 |
0.9%
|
|
| NEMBE LANGUAGE | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| NEMBE LANUGAGE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| NEMBEBE LANGUAGE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| NEMBEBEBE LANGUAGE | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| NGAS | 7 |
0.4%
|
|
| NKAS | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| NKO | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| NUNGU | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| OBANLIKU | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| ODUAL | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| OGBA LANGUAGE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| OGBIA | 9 |
0.6%
|
|
| OGBIA LANGUAGE | 13 |
0.8%
|
|
| OGONI | 5 |
0.3%
|
|
| OGONI LANGUAGE | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| OHOHORI | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| OKIRIKA | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| OKIRIKA LANGUAGE | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| OKPAMERI | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| OKPAMERI LANGUAGE | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| OKPE -URHOBO LANGUAGE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| OKPE DELTA STATE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| OKPE LANGUAGE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| OKPELLA | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| OPAMERI | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| OPELLA | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| ORHOBO | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| OWAN | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| OWA_ALERO LANGUAGE | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| PANSHIN | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| PANSO | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| PIAPUN | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| PUPUN | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| QUALA | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| QURANIC | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| RON | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| SANGA | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| SAYANCI | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| SAYAWA | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| SHE CAN ONLY READ NEMBE LANGUAGE BUT SHE CANNOT WRITE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| TANGALE | 9 |
0.6%
|
|
| TAROH | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| TAROK | 22 |
1.4%
|
|
| TARUK | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| TEL | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| TERA | 8 |
0.5%
|
|
| TIGON | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| TKURMI | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| TOROK | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| UBUBE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| UFIA | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| UKWANI LANGUAGE | 13 |
0.8%
|
|
| UKWUANI | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| VIKSARI-SAYAUUA | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| WAJA | 10 |
0.6%
|
|
| WAKIRIKE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| WARJANCI | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| WURKUN | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| YAGBA | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| YAKUR | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| YAKURR | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| YALA | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| YALA LANGUAGE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| YALA NATIVE LANGUAGE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| YARKU | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| ZUNGUR | 1 |
0.1%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.