| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. HAD ENOUGH/COMPLETED SCHOOLING | 6912 |
15.1%
|
| 2 | 2. AWAITING ADMISSION | 3429 |
7.5%
|
| 3 | 3. NO SCHOOL/LACK OF TEACHERS | 489 |
1.1%
|
| 4 | 4. NO TIME | 2049 |
4.5%
|
| 5 | 5. CHILD DOESNT LEARN ANYTHING IN SCHOOL | 504 |
1.1%
|
| 6 | 6. THE EDUCATION PROVIDED IS NOT USEFUL FOR CHILD'S LIFE | 273 |
0.6%
|
| 7 | 7. SCHOOL NOT HYGIENIC | 54 |
0.1%
|
| 8 | 8. LACK OF MONEY | 15779 |
34.6%
|
| 9 | 9. MARITAL OBLIGATION | 8103 |
17.7%
|
| 10 | 10. PREGNANCY | 163 |
0.4%
|
| 11 | 11. SICKNESS | 209 |
0.5%
|
| 12 | 12. DISABILITY | 75 |
0.2%
|
| 13 | 13. SEPARATION OF PARENTS | 84 |
0.2%
|
| 14 | 14. DEATH OF PARENTS | 687 |
1.5%
|
| 15 | 15. TOO OLD TO ATTEND | 2383 |
5.2%
|
| 16 | 16. DOMESTIC OBLIGATION | 2194 |
4.8%
|
| 17 | 17. ON LONG BREAK/HOLIDAY | 1742 |
3.8%
|
| 96 | 96. OTHERS (SPECIFY) | 524 |
1.1%
|
| Sysmiss | 70667 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.