| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| AT HOME | 5 |
23.8%
|
|
| COMPLETED SCHOOL | 1 |
4.8%
|
|
| HE GOES TO LIVE WITH OTHER RELATIVES DURING SCHOOL SESSIONS BECAUSE OF THE DISTANCE OF THE SCHOOL FROM THE LOCALITY | 1 |
4.8%
|
|
| INDIVIDUAL LOGDE | 2 |
9.5%
|
|
| OFF CAMPUS AT FEDUNIVERSITY JIGAWA STATE | 1 |
4.8%
|
|
| OFF CAMPUS IN THE UNIVERSITY OF NASSARAWA | 1 |
4.8%
|
|
| ONLINE STUDIES | 1 |
4.8%
|
|
| RENT A ROOM BESIDE SCHOOL | 1 |
4.8%
|
|
| RENT A ROOM CLOSE TO SCHOOL | 1 |
4.8%
|
|
| SHE STAYS WITHIN THE COMMUNITY WHERE THE INSTITUTION IS LOCATED | 1 |
4.8%
|
|
| SHE STAYS WITHIN THE COMMUNITY WHERE THE SCHOOL IS | 1 |
4.8%
|
|
| STAYED OFF CAMPUS | 1 |
4.8%
|
|
| STAYS IN THE COMMUNITY WHERE INSTITUTION IS LOCATED | 1 |
4.8%
|
|
| TAXI | 3 |
14.3%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.