| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| The size indicated is an estimate | 396 |
17.6%
|
|
| The size indicated was measured by a third party | 1584 |
70.2%
|
|
| other specify: | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| the size indicated is based on my own measurement | 274 |
12.1%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.