| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | sandy clay soil | 328 |
9.5%
|
| 2 | silty clay soil | 114 |
3.3%
|
| 3 | clay soil | 535 |
15.5%
|
| 4 | clay loam soil | 1127 |
32.7%
|
| 5 | loamy sand soil | 23 |
0.7%
|
| 6 | sandy loam soil | 166 |
4.8%
|
| 7 | silty clay loam soil | 85 |
2.5%
|
| 8 | silt loam soil | 99 |
2.9%
|
| 9 | sandy clay loam soil | 236 |
6.9%
|
| 10 | loam soil | 420 |
12.2%
|
| 11 | sand soil | 102 |
3%
|
| 12 | other. specify: | 172 |
5%
|
| 13 | silt soil | 36 |
1%
|
| Sysmiss | 54 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.