| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Al Qalyubia Governorate | 3 |
0.4%
|
|
| Alexandria Governorate | 19 |
2.7%
|
|
| Ash Sharqia Governorate | 135 |
19.3%
|
|
| Assiut Governorate | 34 |
4.9%
|
|
| Aswan Governorate | 6 |
0.9%
|
|
| Beni Suef Governorate | 34 |
4.9%
|
|
| Cairo Governorate | 47 |
6.7%
|
|
| Dakahlia Governorate | 4 |
0.6%
|
|
| El Beheira Governorate | 32 |
4.6%
|
|
| Faiyum Governorate | 7 |
1%
|
|
| Gharbia Governorate | 38 |
5.4%
|
|
| Giza Governorate | 18 |
2.6%
|
|
| Ismailia Governorate | 40 |
5.7%
|
|
| Menia Governorate | 109 |
15.6%
|
|
| Menofia Governorate | 2 |
0.3%
|
|
| New Valley Governorate | 146 |
20.9%
|
|
| Red Sea Governorate | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Sohag Governorate | 16 |
2.3%
|
|
| South Sinai Governorate | 2 |
0.3%
|
|
| أسيوط | 2 |
0.3%
|
|
| المنيا | 4 |
0.6%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.