| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pensions | 195 |
4.6%
|
| 2 | Remittances from other relatives or others (not reported in current migration section) | 1273 |
30.2%
|
| 3 | Governmental scholarships, stipends for any student member of the household | 99 |
2.3%
|
| 4 | Other scholarships, stipends for any student member of the household (NGO, private institutions etc.) | 92 |
2.2%
|
| 5 | Transfers (assistance/support) from NGO or other institutions (not credit) | 162 |
3.8%
|
| 6 | Income from lottery and gamblings | 101 |
2.4%
|
| 7 | Bank interests | 83 |
2%
|
| 8 | Dividends | 76 |
1.8%
|
| 9 | Interests on loans to others | 91 |
2.2%
|
| 10 | Imputed value of goods received through barter (not recorded elsewhere) | 207 |
4.9%
|
| 11 | Imputed value of gifts received (not recorded elsewhere) | 1489 |
35.3%
|
| 12 | Other (not included in 1 to 11) | 95 |
2.3%
|
| 13 | 83 |
2%
|
|
| 14 | 174 |
4.1%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.