| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Feed and feed supplements (e.g. rice straw) for livestock/poultry - purchased | 882 |
26.7%
|
| 2 | Feed and feed supplements (e.g. rice straw) for livestock/poultry | 1782 |
53.9%
|
| 3 | Hired labour to care for the livestock/poultry (cash plus kind) | 14 |
0.4%
|
| 4 | Veterinary services and medicine | 583 |
17.6%
|
| 5 | Service /technical support from government/other agencies | 42 |
1.3%
|
| 6 | Transporting livestock/poultry, livestock/poultry products, manure, feed and feed | 2 |
0.1%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.