| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Receipts from sale of products and by-products | 158 |
8.3%
|
| 2 | Charges for repair services | 36 |
1.9%
|
| 3 | Other professional and service charges and commissions, etc. | 209 |
11%
|
| 4 | Charges for construction work done | 10 |
0.5%
|
| 5 | Proceeds from sale of goods sold | 752 |
39.7%
|
| 6 | Charges for board and lodging | 9 |
0.5%
|
| 7 | Receipts from sales/services at hotels/restaurants | 40 |
2.1%
|
| 8 | Charges for transport services provided (taxi, moto etc) | 220 |
11.6%
|
| 9 | Imputed value of products/goods for resale, etc. consumed in the household | 386 |
20.4%
|
| 10 | Imputed value of products/by-products used as intermediate goods | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 11 | Imputed value of products/by-products used as gifts, charity, etc. | 25 |
1.3%
|
| 12 | Supply of electricity, gas and water | 4 |
0.2%
|
| 13 | Rental income from land & buildings & storage & warehousing | 8 |
0.4%
|
| 14 | Rental income from equipment and machinery | 4 |
0.2%
|
| 15 | Charges for financial / insurance / real estate services | 0 |
0%
|
| 16 | Charges for medical services | 5 |
0.3%
|
| 17 | Charges for educational services | 6 |
0.3%
|
| 18 | Charges for recreational and cultural services | 0 |
0%
|
| 19 | Charges for other community, social and personal services | 5 |
0.3%
|
| 20 | All other income receipts and charges from the activity not included in (01-19) | 15 |
0.8%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.