| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mine/UXO | 26 |
3.7%
|
| 2 | Traffic Accident | 15 |
2.2%
|
| 3 | Work Accident | 30 |
4.3%
|
| 4 | Disease(s) | 184 |
26.5%
|
| 5 | Congenital | 71 |
10.2%
|
| 6 | Fever | 8 |
1.2%
|
| 7 | Difficulty Delivery | 7 |
1%
|
| 8 | Chemical Accident | 2 |
0.3%
|
| 9 | Rape | 0 |
0%
|
| 10 | Violent Attack | 0 |
0%
|
| 11 | Domestic Violent | 2 |
0.3%
|
| 12 | Suicide Attempt | 3 |
0.4%
|
| 13 | Mental Trauma due to war and other traumatic events | 4 |
0.6%
|
| 14 | War Injuries | 22 |
3.2%
|
| 15 | Malnutrition | 2 |
0.3%
|
| 16 | Burns | 0 |
0%
|
| 17 | Torture | 3 |
0.4%
|
| 18 | Old Age | 292 |
42%
|
| 19 | Other | 16 |
2.3%
|
| 98 | Don't know | 8 |
1.2%
|
| Sysmiss | 15632 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.