| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | National hospital (PP) | 38 |
3.2%
|
| 2 | Provincial hospital (RH) | 17 |
1.4%
|
| 3 | District hospital (RH) | 21 |
1.8%
|
| 4 | Health center | 52 |
4.4%
|
| 5 | Health post | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 6 | Provincial rehabilitation centre (PRC) or Community based rehabilitation (CBR) | 0 |
0%
|
| 7 | Other publ | 3 |
0.3%
|
| 8 | Private hospital | 22 |
1.8%
|
| 9 | Private clinic | 175 |
14.7%
|
| 10 | Private pharmacy | 388 |
32.5%
|
| 11 | Home/Office of trained health worker/nurse | 108 |
9.1%
|
| 12 | Visit of trained health worker/nurse | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 13 | Other private medical | 44 |
3.7%
|
| 14 | Shop selling drugs/market | 296 |
24.8%
|
| 15 | Kru khmer/ Magician | 22 |
1.8%
|
| 16 | Monk/religious leader | 0 |
0%
|
| 17 | Traditional birth attendant | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 18 | Other | 4 |
0.3%
|
| 98 | Don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 15134 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.