| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Push you, shake you, or throw something at you. | 8 |
38.1%
|
| 2 | Twist your arm. | 0 |
0%
|
| 3 | Punch you with a fist or with something that could hurt you | 6 |
28.6%
|
| 4 | Kick you or drag you. | 5 |
23.8%
|
| 5 | Try to strangle you or burn you. | 0 |
0%
|
| 6 | Attack you with a knife, gun or other type of weapon | 0 |
0%
|
| 7 | Rape, forced to have sexual intercourse when you did not want to | 0 |
0%
|
| 8 | Slap/Strike/Beat you with hand | 2 |
9.5%
|
| 9 | Slap/Strike/Beat you with object | 0 |
0%
|
| 10 | Rob you | 0 |
0%
|
| 11 | Other | 0 |
0%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.