| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Banteay Meanchey | 18 |
5%
|
| 2 | Battambang | 24 |
6.7%
|
| 3 | Kampong Cham | 42 |
11.7%
|
| 4 | Kampong Chhang | 12 |
3.3%
|
| 5 | Kampong Speu | 15 |
4.2%
|
| 6 | Kampong Thom | 15 |
4.2%
|
| 7 | Kampot | 12 |
3.3%
|
| 8 | Kandal | 30 |
8.3%
|
| 9 | Koh Kong | 3 |
0.8%
|
| 10 | Kratie | 6 |
1.7%
|
| 11 | Mondul Kiri | 3 |
0.8%
|
| 12 | Phnom Penh | 75 |
20.8%
|
| 13 | Preah Vihear | 3 |
0.8%
|
| 14 | Prey Veng | 24 |
6.7%
|
| 15 | Pursat | 9 |
2.5%
|
| 16 | Ratanak Kiri | 3 |
0.8%
|
| 17 | Siem Reap | 18 |
5%
|
| 18 | Preah Sihaknouk | 6 |
1.7%
|
| 19 | Stung Treng | 3 |
0.8%
|
| 20 | Svay Rieng | 12 |
3.3%
|
| 21 | Takeo | 18 |
5%
|
| 22 | Oddar Meanchey | 3 |
0.8%
|
| 23 | Kep | 3 |
0.8%
|
| 24 | Pallin | 3 |
0.8%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.